Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza

Pizza Restaurants in Port St. Lucie, Florida

4.4 (1,039)

CategoryPizza Restaurants Β· Italian restaurant, Restaurant
Address10472 SW Village Center Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
AreaPort St. Lucie, Florida
Phone(772) 800-5999
Google rating 4.4 (1,039)

Hours

Monday12–9 pm
Tuesday12–9 pm
Wednesday12–9 pm
Thursday12–9 pm
Friday12–10 pm
Saturday12–10 pm
Sunday12–9 pm

About Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza

Located at 10472 SW Village Center Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987, Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza operates as a pizza restaurant serving Port St. Lucie in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under italian restaurant, restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Pizza places in the United States run from a counter with two stools and a stack of boxes to a full sit-down pizzeria with a bar, and most neighborhood shops do all three things at once: dine-in, takeout and delivery. Ordering by phone is still common and often faster than an app, and many independents charge less when you call direct because there is no platform fee. Sizes are usually listed in inches (a small around 10", a large 14", an extra-large 16" or more), and a large feeds two to three adults. Slices are sold from a display case at New York-style counters and reheated to order; whole pies take 15-25 minutes at a busy shop. Most spots take cards and mobile pay, though a few older pizzerias remain cash-only, so check the door or the listing before you order.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 12–9 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza at (772) 800-5999; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 1,039 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded pizza restaurants in Port St. Lucie.

Port St. Lucie is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Traffic in Port St. Lucie peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all pizza restaurants in Port St. Lucie or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pizza restaurants in Port St. Lucie.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Gabrielle Herczeg 2 months ago

If I could give 10 stars I would! Everything was amazing! Our experience overall was fantastic! The food, drinks and staff were top notch! We will definitely be returning! The hostess Emilia and Emma were so sweet and really helped to make our experience a great one! The atmosphere is wonderful and this place is a true gem πŸ’Ž Thank you for a tasty meal 🍝 Side notes: -they only take reservations for 8 people or more -for dinner there was a wait but the wait is worth it

Vale Tache 2 months ago

It’s a nice, calm place to enjoy dinner. The pasta was delicious, and the tiramisu tasted homemade. They also have a great selection of wines. I would definitely recommend this restaurant for a relaxing meal.

Timea Stefania 5 months ago

Literally the third time we came back. Coming from a Romanian that has her vacations throughout Italy, never have I ever ate better perfect Carbonara than here. The level of perfection these people put in their pasta dishes is outstanding. Whenever me and my husband want good authentic italian food, we always come here. As restaurant business owners ourselves we appreciate even more their effort, authenticity and quality. Love this place, love the food, love the interior, love everything about it. Can’t wait to come back. And also as a side note, the fact that this place is at 4.4* literally makes no god damn sense. Some people should not have access to internet. This is the closest thing you will get to perfection in italian cuisine. Anybody saying otherwise or have delusional complaints about it, don’t know what they are talking about. Period. This is a 6* restaurant. ❀️

ivan zamora 5 months ago

Absolutely incredible experience! The seafood pasta was easily one of the best things I’ve ever eaten. The atmosphere is cozy yet upscale, perfect for a date night. Our server, Sebastian , was attentive and knowledgeable about the wine list. Highly recommend the this place my wife and I will definitely be back!"

P Oneliv Edited 5 months ago

Easily accessible from the Main Road, Village Center Dr and not far from I 95 Exit 118. Plenty of Free Parking including for Handicap accessible Vehicles. The Restaurant was clean and well staffed by friendly employees. Restrooms were also available and clean. Now if you Pine for a Meal that reminds you of Grandma's Kitchen, or food from Little Italy or a meal fit for the Sopranos, Fuggedaboutit, this is the place. Joana the owner has made her restaurant an excellent place to Eat with Great Food. She has checked all the Boxes! The Menu has something for everyone and it's all prepared fresh, everything was perfect! Our meals were prepared as requested, the portions were more than ample and in our opinion the prices were very reasonable. They offer Both Inside and Outside Seating. The Drinks and Desserts were exceptional. Our Server, Pierson was Excellent! So if you find yourself in Port St Lucie/Tradition area and you are looking for a Great Italian Meal, give them a try, you won't be disappointed and say hello to Joana. *Also. Make sure to stop and see the World's Largest Heart ❀️*

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza located?

Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza is at 10472 SW Village Center Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987, in Port St. Lucie, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza?

Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza is listed as a pizza restaurant and is also tagged on Google as italian restaurant, restaurant.

What are the hours of Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza?

Published hours are Monday: 12–9 pm; Tuesday: 12–9 pm; Wednesday: 12–9 pm; Thursday: 12–9 pm; Friday: 12–10 pm; Saturday: 12–10 pm; Sunday: 12–9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–9 pm.

What is the phone number of Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza?

You can call Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza at (772) 800-5999.

How is Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza rated on Google?

Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,039 reviews.

Are there other pizza restaurants near Pastaio Handmade Pasta|Pizza?

Yes. Port St. Lucie also has Blaze Pizza, Francesca's Pizza, Da Vinci's Italian Grill among others; see the full list of pizza restaurants in Port St. Lucie at the bottom of this page.

More pizza restaurants in Port St. Lucie

All pizza restaurants in Port St. Lucie β†’

Blaze Pizza

Pizza Restaurants Β· Port St. Lucie, Florida

11175 SW Vlg Pkwy, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

4.7 (1,441)

Francesca's Pizza

Pizza Restaurants Β· Port St. Lucie, Florida

3961 SW Port St Lucie Blvd, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

4.7 (813)

Da Vinci's Italian Grill

Pizza Restaurants Β· Port St. Lucie, Florida

6692 US-1, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

4.6 (1,396)

Casa Vincenzo Pizzeria

Pizza Restaurants Β· Port St. Lucie, Florida

840 Becker Rd, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

4.8 (227)

Mia's Italian Restaurant & Market

Pizza Restaurants Β· Port St. Lucie, Florida

1352 SW Bayshore Blvd, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

4.6 (602)

Bella Roma Bakery & Pizzeria

Pizza Restaurants Β· Port St. Lucie, Florida

475 Riomar Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

4.5 (1,937)

Other categories in Port St. Lucie

Popular searches